Strade Bianche streaming LIVE

Philippe Gilbert Strade Bianche.
Philippe Gilbert wins the 2011 Strade Bianche. (Sirotti)
Share This
+ Comment
0

This weekend's early season Italian classic Strade Bianche will be streamed LIVE right here on Cycling Central, from 12.30am to 3am AEDT this Sunday March 4.

Fans can catch the all the action of the 190km race that begins in Gaiole in Chianti and finishes in the Piazza del Campo in Siena.

Watch on as BMC's Philippe Gilbert attempts to defend the 2011 title he won with Omega Pharma - Lotto alongside new team-mate Tour de France champion Cadel Evans.


Strade Bianche

Streaming LIVE right here on Cycling Central
Sunday March 4
1230am to 3am AEDT


Strade Bianche Start list


 BMC Racing Team

1     Philippe Gilbert (Bel)            
2     Cadel Evans (Aus)            
3     Alessandro Ballan (Ita)            
4     Adam Blythe (GBr)            
5     George Hincapie (USA)            
6     Martin Kohler (Swi)            
7     Marco Pinotti (Ita)            
8     Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)       
   
Acqua & Sapone
11     Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)            
12     Claudio Corioni (Ita)            
13     Massimo Codol (Ita)            
14     Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)            
15     Alessandro Donati (Ita)            
16     Francesco Ginanni (Ita)            
17     Simone Masciarelli (Ita)            
18     Francesco Reda (Ita)  
        
Astana Pro Team
21     Roman Kreuziger (Cze)            
22     Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)            
23     Borut Bozic (Slv)            
24     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)            
25     Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe)            
26     Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshi (Kaz)            
27     Simone Ponzi (Ita)            
28     Sergey Renev (Kaz)     
     
Colnago - CSF Inox
31     Sacha Modolo (Ita)            
32     Enrico Battaglin (Ita)            
33     Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)            
34     Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)            
35     Angelo Pagani (Ita)            
36     Andrea Piechele (Ita)            
37     Marco Coledan (Ita)            
38     Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)           

Colombia - Coldeportes

41     Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col)            
42     Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col)            
43     Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col)            
44     Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)            
45     Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col)            
46     Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col)            
47     Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col)            
48     Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col)           

Farnese Vini - Selle Italia


51     Filippo Pozzato (Ita)            
52     Oscar Gatto (Ita)            
53     Francesco Failli (Ita)            
54     Diego Caccia (Ita)            
55     Luca Mazzanti (Ita)            
56     Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)            
57     Elia Favilli (Ita)            
58     Luca Ascani (Ita)           

Garmin - Barracuda

61     Johan Van Summeren (Bel)            
63     Ryder Hesjedal (Can)            
64     Martyn Maaskant (Ned)            
65     Daniel Martin (Ire)            
66     Peter Stetina (USA)            
67     Christian Vandevelde (USA)            
68     Fabian Wegmann (Ger)           

Lampre - ISD

71     Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)            
72     Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)            
73     Massimo Graziato (Ita)            
74     Denys Kostyuk (Ukr)            
75     Manuele Mori (Ita)            
76     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)            
77     Simone Stortoni (Ita)            
78     Davide Vigano (Ita)

Liquigas - Cannondale

81     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)            
82     Peter Sagan (Svk)            
83     Federico Canuti (Ita)            
84     Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)            
85     Kristjan Koren (Slv)            
86     Alan Marangoni (Ita)            
87     Moreno Moser (Ita)            
88     Daniel Oss (Ita)          
 
Movistar

91     Giovanni Visconti (Ita)            
92     Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)            
93     Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRi)            
94     Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por)            
95     José Herrada Lopez (Spa)            
96     Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa)            
97     Ángel Madrazo (Spa)            
98     Branislau Samoilau (Blr)           

Project 1T4i

101     Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)            
102     Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)            
103     Albert Timmer (Ned)            
104     Bert De Backer (Bel)            
105     Cheng Ji (Chn)            
106     Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)            
107     Tom Dumoulin (Ned)            
108     Domenik Klemme (Ger)         
 
RadioShack - Nissan

111     Fabian Cancellara (Swi)            
112     Daniele Bennati (Ita)            
113     Tony Gallopin (Fra)            
114     Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa)            
115     Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)            
116     Joost Posthuma (Ned)            
117     Grégory Rast (Swi)            
118     Ben Hermans (Bel)            

cycling central-latest /Videos

ADVERTISEMENT

The latest on cycling central

Keep up with Cycling Central

ADVERTISEMENT

On SBS TV & Radio

PROMOTION