Vuelta a Espana 2012

18 Aug - 09 Sep, 2012

Vuelta a EspanaSpain

Online Stream

sbsoneSat 25 Aug 11:30pm
PLACE RIDER TEAM TIMEGAP JERSEY
standing1 Alberto Contador Saxo - Tinkoff 84:59:49 00:00:00 -
standing2 Alejandro Valverde Movistar 85:001:05 00:01:16 -
standing3 Joaquim Rodríguez Katyusha 85:001:26 00:01:37 -
standing4 Chris Froome Team Sky 85:10:05 00:10:16 -
standing5 Daniel Moreno Katyusha 85:11:18 00:11:29 -
standing6 Robert Gesink Belkin 85:12:12 00:12:23 -
standing7 Andrew Talansky Garmin 85:13:17 00:13:28 -
standing8 Laurens ten Dam Belkin 85:13:30 00:13:41 -
standing9 Igor Antón Euskaltel - Euskadi 85:13:50 00:14:01 -
standing10 Beñat Intxausti Movistar 85:16:02 00:16:13 -
standing11 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel - Euskadi 85:16:11 00:16:22 -
standing12 Nicolas Roche AG2R 85:17:39 00:17:50 -
standing13 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil 85:19:03 00:19:14 -
standing14 Sergio Henao Team Sky 85:19:48 00:19:59 -
standing15 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre 85:20:37 00:20:48 -
standing16 Maxime Monfort Leopard 85:20:39 00:20:50 -
standing17 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol 85:20:45 00:20:56 -
standing18 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R 85:22:19 00:22:30 -
standing19 Winner Anacona Lampre 85:23:27 00:23:38 -
standing20 Maxime Bouet AG2R 85:26:19 00:26:30 -
standing21 André Cardoso Caja Rural 85:31:40 00:31:51 -
standing22 Jan Bakelants Leopard 85:32:34 00:32:45 -
standing23 Rémi Pauriol FDJ 85:40:37 00:40:48 -
standing24 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 85:46:15 00:46:26 -
standing25 Eros Capecchi Cannondale 85:46:43 00:46:54 -
standing26 Iban Velasco Euskaltel - Euskadi 85:48:31 00:48:42 -
standing27 Marcos García Caja Rural 85:49:18 00:49:29 -
standing28 Bauke Mollema Belkin 85:51:33 00:51:44 -
standing29 Rigoberto Urán Team Sky 85:54:29 00:54:40 -
standing30 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel - Euskadi 85:54:50 00:55:01 -
standing31 Christophe Le Mével Garmin 85:59:51 01:00:02 -
standing32 Rafal Majka Saxo - Tinkoff 86:005:31 01:005:42 -
standing33 Damiano Cunego Lampre 86:006:19 01:006:30 -
standing34 Andrey Kashechkin Astana 86:008:04 01:008:15 -
standing35 Steve Morabito BMC Racing 86:15:26 01:15:37 -
standing36 Nairo Quintana Movistar 86:15:42 01:15:53 -
standing37 Alberto Losada Katyusha 86:18:57 01:19:08 -
standing38 Paolo Tiralongo Astana 86:19:05 01:19:16 -
standing39 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana 86:23:23 01:23:34 -
standing40 Tiago Machado Leopard 86:23:27 01:23:38 -
standing41 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 86:23:28 01:23:39 -
standing42 Juan Manuel Gárate Belkin 86:27:04 01:27:15 -
standing43 Jesús Hernández Saxo - Tinkoff 86:32:19 01:32:30 -
standing44 Romain Sicard Euskaltel - Euskadi 86:32:54 01:33:05 -
placed down45 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis 86:33:52 01:34:03 -
placed up46 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil 86:34:18 01:34:29 -
standing47 Luis Ángel Maté Cofidis 86:37:32 01:37:43 -
standing48 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel - Euskadi 86:38:37 01:38:48 -
standing49 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale 86:38:56 01:39:07 -
standing50 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel - Euskadi 86:39:42 01:39:53 -
standing51 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 86:44:04 01:44:15 -
standing52 Andrey Zeits Astana 86:44:10 01:44:21 -
standing53 Hernâni Brôco Caja Rural 86:46:29 01:46:40 -
standing54 Denis Menchov Katyusha 86:46:56 01:47:07 -
standing55 Daniel Navarro Saxo - Tinkoff 86:48:33 01:48:44 -
standing56 Denys Kostyuk Lampre 86:49:14 01:49:25 -
standing57 Gianni Meersman Lotto - Belisol 86:49:55 01:50:06 -
standing58 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing 86:51:59 01:52:10 -
standing59 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing 86:53:46 01:53:57 -
standing60 Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale 86:53:56 01:54:07 -
standing61 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana 86:55:10 01:55:21 -
standing62 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil 86:56:08 01:56:19 -
standing63 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing 86:57:25 01:57:36 -
standing64 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ 86:58:15 01:58:26 -
standing65 David De la Fuente Caja Rural 86:59:59 02:00:10 -
standing66 Javier Moreno Movistar 87:001:20 02:001:31 -
standing67 Juan José Cobo Movistar 87:001:31 02:001:42 -
standing68 Richie Porte Team Sky 87:002:28 02:002:39 -
standing69 Mikel Landa Euskaltel - Euskadi 87:003:01 02:003:12 -
standing70 Sérgio Paulinho Saxo - Tinkoff 87:003:27 02:003:38 -
placed down71 Simon Geschke Team Argos - Shimano 87:006:31 02:006:42 -
placed down72 Matteo Montaguti AG2R 87:007:10 02:007:21 -
placed up73 Marco Marzano Lampre 87:007:11 02:007:22 -
standing74 Pablo Lastras Movistar 87:008:39 02:008:50 -
standing75 Rubén Pérez Euskaltel - Euskadi 87:009:54 02:10:05 -
placed down76 Zdenek Štybar Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 87:11:50 02:12:01 -
placed up77 Simon Clarke Orica GreenEdge 87:12:11 02:12:22 -
standing78 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing 87:14:09 02:14:20 -
standing79 Johan Vansummeren Garmin 87:14:45 02:14:56 -
standing80 Leonardo Duque Cofidis 87:18:53 02:19:04 -
standing81 Ben Gastauer AG2R 87:19:09 02:19:20 -
standing82 Vicente Reynés Lotto - Belisol 87:20:12 02:20:23 -
standing83 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano 87:23:27 02:23:38 -
standing84 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural 87:25:51 02:26:02 -
placed down85 Koen de Kort Team Argos - Shimano 87:26:48 02:26:59 -
placed up86 Laurent Didier Leopard 87:26:56 02:27:07 -
standing87 Nico Sijmens Cofidis 87:27:29 02:27:40 -
standing88 Pieter Weening Orica GreenEdge 87:27:45 02:27:56 -
standing89 Maciej Paterski Cannondale 87:29:05 02:29:16 -
standing90 Alexandre Geniez Team Argos - Shimano 87:31:09 02:31:20 -
standing91 Kristof Van de Walle Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 87:32:13 02:32:24 -
standing92 Grégory Rast Leopard 87:34:52 02:35:03 -
standing93 Markel Irizar Leopard 87:34:53 02:35:04 -
standing94 Sergio Carrasco Andalucía 87:37:13 02:37:24 -
standing95 Ángel Vicioso Katyusha 87:37:45 02:37:56 -
standing96 Michel Kreder Garmin 87:39:07 02:39:18 -
standing97 Bruno Pires Saxo - Tinkoff 87:39:26 02:39:37 -
standing98 Juan Antonio Flecha Team Sky 87:42:17 02:42:28 -
standing99 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing 87:43:17 02:43:28 -
standing100 Stef Clement Belkin 87:43:51 02:44:02 -
standing101 Egoitz García Cofidis 87:44:02 02:44:13 -
standing102 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil 87:46:00 02:46:11 -
standing103 Grischa Niermann Belkin 87:47:37 02:47:48 -
standing104 Lloyd Mondory AG2R 87:47:55 02:48:06 -
standing105 Xavier Florencio Katyusha 87:49:17 02:49:28 -
placed down106 Pavel Brutt Katyusha 87:51:34 02:51:45 -
placed down107 Lars Boom Belkin 87:53:46 02:53:57 -
placed down108 Benjamín Noval Saxo - Tinkoff 87:53:50 02:54:01 -
placed up109 David Moncoutié Cofidis 87:53:55 02:54:06 -
standing110 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 87:54:24 02:54:35 -
placed down111 Ian Stannard Team Sky 87:55:34 02:55:45 -
placed up112 Adrián Palomares Andalucía 87:56:00 02:56:11 -
standing113 Rudy Molard Cofidis 87:56:34 02:56:45 -
standing114 Gustavo César Veloso Andalucía 87:56:41 02:56:52 -
standing115 Thomas Peterson Garmin 87:57:45 02:57:56 -
standing116 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing 87:58:06 02:58:17 -
standing117 Gatis Smukulis Katyusha 87:58:19 02:58:30 -
placed down118 Gabriel Rasch FDJ 87:59:54 03:00:05 -
placed up119 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing 88:00:21 03:00:32 -
standing120 Javier Ramírez Andalucía 88:001:00 03:001:11 -
placed down121 Ben Swift Team Sky 88:001:02 03:001:13 -
placed down122 Egor Silin Astana 88:001:39 03:001:50 -
placed down123 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol 88:002:51 03:003:02 -
placed up124 Thierry Hupond Team Argos - Shimano 88:003:13 03:003:24 -
placed up125 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre 88:003:15 03:003:26 -
standing126 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil 88:006:43 03:006:54 -
standing127 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 88:007:20 03:007:31 -
standing128 Elia Viviani Cannondale 88:007:43 03:007:54 -
placed down129 Florent Barle Cofidis 88:009:05 03:009:16 -
placed up130 Mauro Da Dalto Cannondale 88:009:30 03:009:41 -
placed down131 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano 88:009:55 03:10:06 -
placed down132 Imanol Erviti Movistar 88:009:56 03:10:07 -
placed up133 José Vicente Toribio Andalucía 88:10:18 03:10:29 -
placed down134 Koldo Fernández Garmin 88:10:54 03:11:05 -
placed down135 Matteo Tosatto Saxo - Tinkoff 88:11:28 03:11:39 -
placed up136 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ 88:11:31 03:11:42 -
placed down137 Alexandr Dyachenko Astana 88:11:55 03:12:06 -
placed down138 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale 88:11:56 03:12:07 -
placed up139 Yukihiro Doi Team Argos - Shimano 88:12:11 03:12:22 -
standing140 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale 88:13:30 03:13:41 -
placed down141 Davide Viganò Lampre 88:17:18 03:17:29 -
placed down142 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol 88:17:24 03:17:35 -
placed up143 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil 88:17:30 03:17:41 -
standing144 Daniele Bennati Leopard 88:17:49 03:18:00 -
placed down145 Wesley Sulzberger Orica GreenEdge 88:18:20 03:18:31 -
placed down146 Daniel Teklehaymanot Orica GreenEdge 88:18:35 03:18:46 -
placed down147 Danny Pate Team Sky 88:19:22 03:19:33 -
placed up148 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar 88:20:06 03:20:17 -
standing149 Thomas Dekker Garmin 88:20:06 03:20:17 -
standing150 Martijn Maaskant Garmin 88:20:52 03:21:03 -
standing151 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil 88:21:23 03:21:34 -
standing152 William Bonnet FDJ 88:22:34 03:22:45 -
standing153 Dominique Rollin FDJ 88:22:59 03:23:10 -
standing154 Arnaud Courteille FDJ 88:24:41 03:24:52 -
standing155 Nicki Sørensen Saxo - Tinkoff 88:24:45 03:24:56 -
standing156 Steven Cummings BMC Racing 88:27:07 03:27:18 -
standing157 František Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 88:28:00 03:28:11 -
standing158 Julian Dean Orica GreenEdge 88:28:21 03:28:32 -
standing159 Matti Breschel Belkin 88:34:19 03:34:30 -
standing160 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural 88:38:20 03:38:31 -
standing161 Javier Chacón Andalucía 88:39:23 03:39:34 -
standing162 Christophe Riblon AG2R 88:41:39 03:41:50 -
placed down163 Davide Cimolai Lampre 88:46:36 03:46:47 -
placed down164 Dennis van Winden Belkin 88:47:14 03:47:25 -
placed up165 Travis Meyer Orica GreenEdge 88:48:05 03:48:16 -
placed up166 Mitch Docker Orica GreenEdge 88:50:53 03:51:04 -
placed down167 Allan Davis Orica GreenEdge 88:50:55 03:51:06 -
placed down168 Danail Petrov Caja Rural 88:50:55 03:51:06 -
placed up169 Blel Kadri AG2R 88:51:12 03:51:23 -
placed down170 Javier Aramendía Caja Rural 88:55:34 03:55:45 -
placed up171 Mikhail Ignatiev Katyusha 88:55:40 03:55:51 -
standing172 Raymond Kreder Garmin 88:58:05 03:58:16 -
standing173 Aitor Galdós Caja Rural 89:006:36 04:006:47 -
standing174 Juan José Lobato Andalucía 89:19:06 04:19:17 -
standing175 Ji Cheng Team Argos - Shimano 89:32:24 04:32:35 -
ADVERTISEMENT

The latest on cycling central

Keep up with Cycling Central

ADVERTISEMENT
PROMOTION