• Airing 6pm, weeknights on SBS. (The Chefs' Line)
By
3 Apr 2017 - 6:25 PM  UPDATED 5 Jun 2017 - 10:11 AM

Production Company- Eureka Productions (ADD LOGO)

Eureka CEO: Paul Franklin

Eureka CEO: Chris Culvenor

 

Executive Producer: Emily Griggs

Series Producer, Post: Jessica Tandurella

Series Director: Kate Douglas-Walker

 

Supervising Story Producer: Alenka Henry

Food Producer: Kate Nichols

Inside the restaurant Producer: Leigh McSwan

Studio Producer: Bianca Gallo

Associate Producer: Jo Culver

Field & Post Producer: Tom Rohr

Post Producer: Kym Slaby

Post Producer: Lawrence Yarwood

Post Producer: Raina Weir

Post Producer: Shannon Weir

Casting Director: Lucky Price

Casting Producer: Catherine Cantwell

1st Assistant Director: Bianca Wolloghan

Director of Photography: Rob Meyer

Camera Operator: Phil Drayton

Camera Operator: Michael Shalvey

Camera Assistant: Afshin Jonaidi

Audio Director: Andy Shakalis

Sound Recordist: Dale Nelson

Sound Assistant: Rommel Cesena

Lighting Director: Alex Laguna

Lighting Assistant: Adam Edge

Set Designer: Chris Batson

Art Director: Andy Dixon

Art Assistant: Shay Walton

Art Assistant: Brendan Garlick

Art Assistant: Will Moreau

Makeup: Mia Hawkswell

Maeve’s Makeup: Esma Koroglu

Wardrobe Stylist: Amelia Gebler

Medics: Diana Neo / Aaron Grills

Post Production Supervisor: Phil Watts

Editor: Frank Wang

Editor: Rob Werner

Editor: Roland Smith

Editor: Ben McBurnie

Editor: Simon Larkens

Editor: Peter Morris

Editor: Dan McReady

Editor: Kate Doran

Editor: Nick Maher

Editor: Sarah Portelli

Editor: Toby Ehinger

Editor: Ann Foo

Editor: Mark Cosgrave

Editor: Francine Thomson

Editor: Laef Hoskings

Edit Assistant: Michael Bousquet

Edit Assistant: Shayne Douglas

Edit / Online Assist: Jade Michell

Colour Grader:  Sie Kitts

Online Editor: Sie Kitts

Online Editor: Fred Harris

Audio Mixer: Justin Flynn

Transcriber: Rachel McKinsley

Transcriber: Lindsay Doyle

Transcriber: Alexandra Kennedy

Transcriber: Phoebe Loomes

Restaurant Camera Operator: Noel Jones

Restaurant Camera Operator: Matt Bronger

Restaurant Camera Operator: Nathan Barlow

Restaurant Camera Operator: Rob Meyer

Restaurant Camera Operator: Wayne MacPherson

Restaurant Camera Operator: Nathan Heyter

Restaurant Camera Assistant: Sarah McDonald

Restaurant Camera Assistant: Scott Last

Restaurant Camera Assistant: Alex Matill

Restaurant Camera Assistant: Matt Gardner

Restaurant Sound Recordist: Luke Armstrong

Restaurant Sound Recordist: Laurie Chlanda

Restaurant Sound Recordist: Rob Stankovich

Restaurant Sound Recordist: Tom Cutting

Restaurant Sound Recordist: Craig Brongers

Restaurant Sound Recordist: Damien Lowry

Head of Production: Sarah Rose

Head of Development: Jimmy Foggo

Production Executive: Genevieve Ginty

Financial Controller: Louise Collins

Legal & Business Affairs: Peter Kite

Production Manager: Simon Ritchie

Production Coordinator: Katie Frawley

Travel Coordinator: Courtney Paterson

Production Assistant: Megan Lucas

Accounts Assistant: Belinda Cole

Production Runner: Paul Craufurd

Casual Runner: Thomas Eglington

Casual Runner/Driver: Bree Valvo

Casual Runner: Daniel Carr

Casual Runner: Alex Feist

Casual Runner: Tim Hodgson

Executive Assistant: Ellen Cohn

Home Economist: Annalisa Perry

Home Economist: Max Adey

Food Assistant: Breesa Swann

Food Runner: Vanessa Miles

 

 

SBS

Executive Producer: Erik Dwyer

Head of Unscripted: John Godfrey

Director, TV & Online Content: Marshall Heald

Head of Commercial & Production: Chris Irvine

 

Deputy Head of Production: Nicki Roller

Production Manager: Tracey Kent

SBS Food Online Editor: Belinda So

Food Online Deputy Editor: Farah Celjo

Digital Content Producer: Siobhan Hegarty

 

SBS Closed Captions and Translations:

Jing Han

Andrew McCormick

Michelle Gantevoort

Turkish - Gun Gencer

Chinese – Jing Han

Greek - Theresa Borsato

Hindi - Rajish Aryal

 

SBS acknowledges the Bidjigal and Gadigal people of the Eora nation as the traditional custodians of the land on which this program was created.

 

Week 13 - Mexican cuisine

From El Publico, Perth

Head Chef: Tommy Payne

Sous Chef: Gianni Monti

Station Chef: Chris Stebbing

Apprentice Chef: Aaron Raymond

Home Cooks

Flor Labana

Johanna Ramsay

David Lane

Becky Thompson

 

Week 12 - Japanese cuisine

From Sokyo, Sydney

Head Chef: Chase Kojima

Sous Chef: Daniel Kwak

Station Chef: Alex Yu

Apprentice Chef: Rebecca Merhi

Home Cooks

Blainie Fuerst

Naoko Christofis

Adam

Larissa Sattler

 

Week 11 - French cuisine

From Montrachet, Brisbane

Head Chef and owner: Shannon Kellam

Sous Chef: Jamie Pearce

Station Chef: Tom Manvell

Apprentice Chef: Tara Bain

Home Cooks

Collette Mitrega

Jessica Batley

Stephane Nguyen

 

Week 10 - Spanish cuisine

From Bar Lourinha, Melbourne

Head Chef: Matt McConnell

Sous Chef: Oscar Rigo

Station Chef: Tomoka Matsunaga

Apprentice Chef: Norma Chiang

Home Cooks

Adrian Feher

Alisa Payne Ripoll

Adam Roberts

Pedro Merida Blanco

 

Week 9 - Thai cuisine

From Easy Tiger, Melbourne

Head Chef: Jarrod Hudson

Sous Chef: Ben Wallace

Station Chef: Yall Bantawa

Apprentice Chef: Pepi Jimenez

Home Cooks

Caterina Dunne

Tran Ho Salat

Nakarin Jaikla

Shona Tough

 

Week 8 - Lebanese cuisine

From Nour, Sydney

Executive Chef/Owner: Roy Ner

Sous Chef: Ran Kimelfeld

Station Chef: Lily Tran

Apprentice Chef: Jonathan Lim

Home Cooks

Mayada Seyd Ahmad

Lyn Gazal

Eli Saad

Mary Jekki

 

WEEK 7: Indian Cuisine

From Tonka, Melbourne

Executive Chef/Owner: Adam D’Sylva

Sous Chef: Kay-Lene Tan

Station (Tandor) Chef: Sundar Singh Rawat

Apprentice Chef: Alyssa Richardson

Home Cooks

Shruti Kohli

Anjali Nambissan

Gus Dhillon

Annie Bradley

 

WEEK 6: Greek Cuisine

From Alpha, Sydney

Executive Chef: Peter Conistis

Sous Chef: Michael Pappas

Station Chef: Natalie Gaspare’

Apprentice Chef: Matthew Stalgis-Bilinski

Home Cooks

Maria Humphreys

Sophia Kokkolis

Pete Dingey

Annie Zervaas

 

WEEK 5: Chinese Cuisine

From China Doll, Sydney

Head Chef: Frank Shek

Sous Chef: Chris Jin

Station Chef: Wandy Tjam

Apprentice Chef: Wing Tran

Home Cooks

Evelyn Kwok

Scott Jacovou-Johnson

Yun Ran

Noby Leong

 

WEEK 4: Italian Cuisine

From Osteria Oggi, Adelaide

Head Chef: Andrew Davies

Sous Chef: Josh Lansley

Station Chef: Lawrence Richards

Apprentice Chef: Annika Carnie

Home Cooks

Anna Simon

Daniele Foti-Cuzzola

Lisa Flowers

Nathan Catalano

 

WEEK 3: Turkish Cuisine

From Anason Restaurant, Sydney

Executive Chef: Somer Sivrioglu

Sous Chef: Ozge Donmezoglu

Station Chef: Inal Erdener

Apprenctice Chef: Cagin Erdogdu (needs a ‘ above the g)

Home Cooks

Elianor Gerrard

Taylor James

Clinton Yudelman

Sally Arnold

 

WEEK 2: African Cuisine

Africola Restaurant, Adelaide

Head Chef: Duncan Welgemoed

Sous Chef: Alistair MacCallum

Station Chef: Alex Edmund

Apprentice Chef: Denni Barwick

Home Cooks

Pauline Ndungu-Okech

Wayne Joseph

Alexis Babyth

Agnes Dube

 

WEEK 1: Vietnamese Cuisine

From Dandelion Restaurant, Melbourne

Executive Chef: Geoff Lindsay

Chef: Ennis Le

Station Chef: Tam Dao

Apprentice Chef: Vincent Dat Bao

Home Cooks

Cecile Tran

Emmylou MacCarthy

Iyan Difuntorum

Thanh Truong