2 Oct 2018 - 4:23 PM  UPDATED 2 Oct 2018 - 8:15 PM

SBS and SCREEN AUSTRALIA, in association with CREATE NSW, present a CJZ Production

SBS acknowledges the traditional owners of country throughout Australia.

 

Hosts

RAY MARTIN

JANICE PETERSEN

 

Narrator

DORJE SWALLOW

 

Senior Producers

COLIN COSIER

MAX BOURKE

BEN PEDERICK

 

Producers

AMELIA BARRY

GERRI PACKER

ANA MARIA QUINN

 

Casting Producers

KIRRILLY BRENTNALL

MARTA JELEC

 

Associate Producer

ANN MEGALLA

Associate Producer Placement Supported by

SBS/Create NSW Diversity Talent Escalator Program

 

Producers / Reporters

RONAN SHARKEY

VAUGHAN DAGNELL

 

Reporters

SARAH ABO

YAARA BOU MELHEM

 

Digital Producer/ Presenter

NICH RICHARDSON

 

Global Desk

CATHERINE STUBBERFIELD, UNHCR

MINAL BAPODARA, Red Cross Aust.

 

Location Camera/ Editing

BEN FOLEY

MARK HOOPER

NICK MCINERNEY

 

Location Camera Set-Up

JOE HELL

 

Additional Camera

JOANNE DONAHOE-BECKWITH

ROB POLLARD

TIM STRINGER

 

Sound

MARTY BUTLER

PATRICK MULLINS

DAVE NEWLING

TREVOR ROBERTSON

 

Additional Sound

GLENN FINNAN

PATRICK SLATER

BEN TRAVERS

 

Technical Director

SCOTT WALKER

 

Broadcast Technology

NETWORK INNOVATIONS PTY LTD

TVU NETWORKS

ABS NETWORK

 

Security

ADAPT SECURE

 

Country Fixers

MOHAMMED HASSAN

MYRTO PAPADOPOULOS

PETER LOUIS GUME

HIBA MORGAN

NANCY CIRINO

DAVID LOMURIA

REILLY KANAMON

 

Production Supervisor

KERRI O’KEEFE

 

Production Managers

TRACEY CRANE

CASEY HENNEY

KATHERINE HRISTOFORIDIS

LAURA YOUNG

 

Production Coordinators

SARAH CHARLEY

ELIZABETH MALCHER

 

Production Assistant

LARA CONWAY

 

Intern Researcher

MARWAN ALHAMMADI

 

Travel

THE APPOINTMENT GROUP

 

Development

DAVID O’SHEA

GINNY STEIN

YAARA BOU MELHEM

LIAM TAYLOR

RACHEL HARDIE

 

POST PRODUCTION

 

Post producers

SOPHIE MEYRICK

KIRRILLY BRENTNALL

MATT TOMASZEWSKI

 

Editors

ALEX LONGSTAFF

RACHEL GRIERSON-JOHNS

GRETCHEN PETERSON

MARK TADIC

 

Assistant Editors

HARRISON MORRIS

JORDAN KING-LACROIX

PRISCILLA HO

 

Online / Grade

ROB SARROFF

 

Titles & Graphics

DAN HOLOHAN

 

Audio Post

JACOB STALEY, ON AUDIO POST

 

Original Music

JOHN GRAY

 

Production Music

AUDIO NETWORK

BIG BANG FUZZ

BEATBOX

EXTREME

 

Archive

ABC

AAP

DISASTERS EMERGENCY COMMITTEE

GETTY IMAGES

MÉDECINS SANS FRONTIÈRES

REUTERS

SBS

SCREENOCEAN

VICE

 

Translation

SALEEM AL-FAHAD

NAHREEN KAAE

FHANUSH KHATCHARIAN

DALIA MATAR

ISAAC T. MOSES

HAZAA AL MUGHARBEL

 

CJZ

Business Affairs

KATHERINE SHORTLAND

 

Post Production Manager

VINESSA TRIKERIOTIS

 

Post Production

JACK HIGGINS

PIERS GOODHEW

 

CFO

SIMON FRASER

 

Production Accountant

BRONWYN SPEZIALE

 

Accounts Assistant

AMANDA THONG

 

STUDIO CREW

 

Studio Producer

EMMA SMITH

 

Director

MARK FITZGERALD

 

Studio Script

SOPHIE BRAHAM

 

Lighting Director

GRANT WATSON

 

Audio Director

WARWICK SAVILLE

 

Floor Manager

WARREN PARSONSON

KERRIE WILKINSON

 

Director's Assistant

LYNDA LYNCH

 

Technical Producers

JOHANNES SUDBRINK

PETER ZAPPIA

TONY WALDRON

 

Autocue Operator

LORETTA HUNDY

 

Vision Mixer

DENISE HARRISON

BILJANA IVANISIC

 

Viz Operator

KEN BIGNELL

 

Jib Operators

PHIL DRAYTON

ALEX MORRISON

 

Studio Cameras

BRONWYN ALLOMES

CLIVE WALKER

ALEX MORRISON

PHIL DRAYTON

JOE PREVITERA

MORRI BIGDELI

DARAGH LAKE

AARAN CREECE

GEMMA THORNTON

DENNIS LIVINGSTON

 

Lighting Assistants

JOSH ROYCE

REBEKAH ROYCE

PAUL WOOTTEN

MICHAEL BURTON

 

Rigging Gaffer

MARTY WEBBER

 

Audio Assistants

BEN WARNER

ROBERT BARIC

IEUAN WILSON

SAM PITMAN

 

Jib Assistant

CARON BROWN

 

Studio Assistant / Cable Wrangler

TIM SHERIDAN

 

EVS Operators

DAVID COOK

PAUL GRZADKA

 

Wardrobe

LEAH GILBIN

ALEXANDRA CAREY

 

Make-up

STEVEN CHAU

LUISA ZANPOGNA

KIRST BREMNER

CATHERINE JOHNSON

 

Production Designer

CAT RAVEN

 

Art Dept assistant

HAYDEN ANDERSON

 

Set Builder

GREG MURPHY

 

Studio Runner

MELANIE WEISMANTEL

 

SBS

SBS Publicity

JO’AN PAPADOPOLOUS

EMMA LOSCO

NICK CRAVEN

 

SBS Marketing

ANNA SAUNDERS

 

SBS Legals

THEO DORIZAC

SOPHIE BARROW

 

SBS Codes & Guidelines Manager

THERESE IVERACH

 

SBS Production Supervisors

HEATHER OXENHAM

TRACEY KENT

 

SBS Production Manager

MELINDA NASSIF

 

Special thanks to:

THABACH FAMILY

NAKOUR FAMILY

ALAISA FAMILY

UNMISS, SOUTH SUDAN

WFP, SOUTH SUDAN

FRED HOLLOWS FOUNDATION

JOHN & ALEX - TBS

RAVI NAGAVEERAN

MARK DAVIS, AFEX GROUP SOUTH SUDAN

VA HIRE

KAREN COLLIER, STARTTS 

CARMEN LAZAR OAM, ASSYRIAN RESOURCE CENTRE

KENYATTA J DEI WAL, FED OF SOUTH SUDANESE ASSOC VIC

AHMED EKZAYEZ

SURA FILM & ENTERTAINMENT

********

Subtitles produced by SBS (Australia)

 

Post Produced in NSW, Australia

 

SBS Head of Unscripted Content

JOHN GODFREY

 

SBS Head of Documentary

JOSEPH MAXWELL

 

CJZ

NICK MURRAY, MD

MATT CAMPBELL, CEO

 

Supervising Producer

TONI MALONE

 

Series Producer

ANNA BATEMAN

 

Executive Producers

RICK MCPHEE

MICHAEL CORDELL

 

FINANCED WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF CREATE NSW

 

 

PRODUCTION INVESTMENT FROM SCREEN AUSTRALIA

DEVELOPED AND PRODUCED IN ASSOCIATION WITH SBS

 

Description: /Users/traceycrane/Desktop/00_ProdBoard_Logo-Only_BW.jpg

 

© 2018 Cordell Jigsaw Productions Pty Ltd, Special Broadcasting Service, Screen Australia