Get to know these CUTE... & talented (of course) k-pop rookies & win!
By
8 Apr 2014 - 3:50 PM  UPDATED 9 Apr 2014 - 5:53 PM

This week, we're giving away a personalised SHOUT OUT from k-pop boy band Boys Republic! So you'd best get to know the boys before they start sending you private videos - am I right? :P

Get to know Boys Republic...

Boys republic debuted last year in a big way: via their very own reality show Rookie King Boys Republic. Check out this English subtitled episode of the show:

They are the 1st idol group from Universal Music Korea and made their debut in June 2013 with this pumping dance track “Party Rock”.

 

Want to know more about each member?

You can win their collector cards as part of our Boys Republic prize pack too! 

Stage Name: Onejunn

Boys Republic Onejunn card

Birth Name: Jo Won Jun
Birthday: November 22, 1988
Position: Leader & Vocalist
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 61 kg

Stage Name: Dabin

Boys Republic Dabin card

Birth Name: Choi Da Bin
Birthday: March 12, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Twitter: @BoysRepublic_DB
- Former member of TOUCH

Stage Name: Minsu

Boys Republic Minsu card

Birth Name: Kim Min Su
Birthday: April 15, 1993
Position: Rapper & Dancer
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Twitter: @BoysRepublic_MS

 

Stage Name: Sungjun

Boys Republic Sungjun card

Birth Name: Park Sung Joon
Birthday: December 17, 1992
Position: Rapper & Dancer
Height: 172 cm
Weight: 55 kg

Stage Name: Suwoong

Boys Republic Suwoong card

Birth Name: Lee Su Woong
Birthday: January 20, 1995
Position: Vocalist & Maknae
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 56 kg

Boys Republic “You Are Special”

Boys Republic “Video Game"

If you're loving Boys Republic's "Video Game", don't forget to vote for it