By
SBS Eurovision

20 Feb 2019 - 4:06 PM  UPDATED 20 Feb 2019 - 4:06 PM

2019 Hosts     

Joel Creasey & Myf Warhurst

Artists

Ella Hooper,  Electric Fields, Mark Vincent, Aydan, Courtney Act, Leea Nanos, Sheppard, Alfie Arcuri,

Kate Miller-Heidke & Tania Doko

Songs & Song Writers

Data Dust (Alice Chance), 2000 & Whatever (Michael Ross, Zaachariaha Fielding), This Is Not The End (Mark Vincent, Roberto De Sa, Isabella Kearney-Nurse), Dust (Aydan Calafiore, Cam Bluff, Dylan Joel) Fight for Love (Filly Adams, Sky Adams, Danny Shah, Shane Jenek), Set Me Free (Leea Nanos, Frank Dixon), On My Way (George Sheppard, Amy Sheppard, Jay Bovino, Jon Hume), To Myself (Alfie Arcuri, Audius Mtawarira, Séb Mont), Zero Gravity (Kate Miller-Heidke, Keir Nuttall), Piece of Me (Tania Doko, Christian Fast, Peter Mansson, James Roche)

Guest Artists

Casey Donovan, Dami Im, Hans

 

Blink Head of Show   Paul Clarke

Blink Executive Producer       Stephanie Werrett

 

Writers          Paul Clarke, Janelle Koenig, Bryan Moses

TV Directors Randall Churchill, Per Zachariassen

                     

Set Design                               Mark Dyson

Lighting & Screens Director   Paul Collison

Technical Producer                 Ian Anderson

Audio Director                        John Simpson

Choreographer                       Marko Panzic 

 

Content Producer        Chris Abbott

Production Manager   Jodi Maddocks

Production Co-ordinator         Angela Downing

Venue Operations Manager    Donna McMahon

Director’s Assistant    Maddie Holder

Autocue Operator       Ana Garcia

Talent Logistics           Carrie Ball & Jasmin Parkinson

 

Video Packages & Graphics

Director           Mike Cardillo

Graphics          Bradley Coomber

Editor  Madox Foster

DOP    Kevin Scott, Chris Forsyth, Greg Barbera

Sound Steve Hopes

Make up          Brooke Low, Luana Coscia

Stills    Andy Baker

Post Facilities  Blink TV

Grade Cutting Edge Post

 

Composed Music        Chiara Costanza

Floor Manager Zoe Anderson

Assistants        Kate Strophair, Alanah Meers

Green Room    George Borse

Stage Manager            Melanie East

 

Outside Broadcast Facilities   Gearhouse Broadcast

Project Manager          Garth Wiencke

Operations Manager    Alan Ferguson

Technical Manager      Andrew Miles

Broadcast Engineer     Ben Dryden

Technical Director       Stewart Wilson

Technical Assistant     Kurt Butler

Vision Switcher          Richard Turnton

 

Broadcast Audio         Ian Cooper, Randall Casey

Monitors          Matt Debien

FOH Audio     Andrew Werlick

Audio Assistants         Stuart McLellan, Paul Ochsner, Owen Hitchens

Comms Technicians    Ash MacDonald, Johno Harries

RF Tech          John Galea

 

Senior Camera Mark Fielder-Gill

Cameras          Richard Wyer, Brett Gibson, Craig Brooks

Dolly   Peter Threlfall

Hot Head        Murray Foote

Steadicam       Joe Previtera

Techno Crane  Timothy Flaherty

Railcam           Ralph Marshall

Handheld        Simon McLean, Paul Barker

 

Camera Assistants       Jack Cale, Colin Larsen, Geoff Brown, Jeff Eastman

 

EVS    Neil Wallis, Dan Edwards

VIZ Operator Tracey Lang

VIZ Support   Girraphic

CCU    Scott Price, Tracey Muir

Rig Manager   Nick Norris

Riggers            Jaime McCormick, Dion Wagensveld, Josh Clarke

 

Styling Hosts  Bradley John

Styling on site             Maia Liakos

Styling Assistants       Julie Willis & Emily Wade

 

Show Head Make Up             Liz Tieu

Make Up         Margo Orsatti

Amanda Barnard

Vanessa Barney

Mia Connor

 

Lighting          Chameleon Touring Services & GCCEC

Set Construction & Props       Iceworks Design

LED Screens   TDC

LED Media Servers & Screen Content          Eleven Design

SNG    Sydney Teleport Services

Staging Crew  Stealth Crewing

 

Dancers           Davante Latorre, Teneva Davis, Joel Murphy, Ayden Hayes, Dominic Thwaite, Dustin Taylor, Chiara Brewer, Elka Paes, Tegan Renzella, Adrienne Turner, 

Band Members with Ella Hooper       Hayley Tanzer, Troy Wright, Brad Hosking

Strange Fruit Performer          Emma Waite

Choir for ‘Dreamer’    Vita Adam, Bianca Noka, Laz Smith

 

Tracks licensed courtesy of

“Tonight Again”

Performed by Casey Donovan

Written by: Guy Sebastian/Louis Schoorl/David Ryan Harris

© EMI Music Publishing Australia Pty Ltd, and,

Administered by: Universal Music Publishing Pty Ltd

 

“Sound of Silence”

Performed by Dami Im

Written by Antonio Egizii and David Musumeci

© EMI Music Publishing Australia Pty Ltd

 

“Dreamer”

Performed by Dami Im

Written by Dami Im and Carl Dimataga

(Control)

 

With Thanks To

USQ students Jasmin Brough, Adam Sekli, Gabrielle Pratt, Hayden Howett, Riley Wilton

Valiant Event Hire & the EBU

Tourism & Events Queensland, City of Gold Coast, The Star Gold Coast, Screen Queensland,

Gold Coast Convention & Exhibition Centre

 

For SBS

            Social Media   Maddie Palmer

            Online Fiona Williams

            Legal   Theo Dorizac

            Project Manager          Nicole Crosdale

            Publicity          Nikita Jacka, Jo’an Papadopoulos, Eva Pitarides

            Marketing        Samantha Blachon

            Production Supervisor            Tracey Kent

            Executive Producer     Damian McDermott

            Commissioning Editor            Josh Martin