SBS Radio App

Download the FREE SBS Radio App for a better listening experience

Catch every match of the 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup™ with SBS Radio’s Live coverage.

 
All 52 matches are live and free on: 
 

 

How to listen

 

Every match live and free, in multiple languages.

 

Former Matildas goalkeeper Melissa Barbieri will bring all the highlights, insights and behind the scenes buzz of the Matildas’ matches, exclusively from France during the group stage. While the live English match coverage will feature exclusive commentary by former Socceroo goalkeeper Clint Bolton and sports broadcaster Steve Pearce.

 

LIVE SBS RADIO MATCH BROADCAST SCHEDULE

All times are in Australian Eastern Standard Time (AEST). All Matilda games will have a pre-game show that will broadcast 15 minutes before kickoff (KO).

 

28. China PR vs Spain — Tue 18 Jun KO 02:00 AEST.
English (SBS Radio 3)

 

27. South Africa vs Germany — Tue 18 Jun KO 02:00 AEST.
German (SBS Radio 2), English (SBS Radio 4)

 

25. Nigeria vs France — Tue 18 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (SBS Radio 3)

 

26. Korea Republic vs Norway — Tue 18 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (SBS Radio 4)

 

29. Jamaica vs Australia — Wed 19 Jun KO 05:00 AEST. (broadcast starts 04:45 AEST.)
English (SBS Radio 3)

 

30. Italy vs Brazil— Wed 19 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (SBS Radio 4)

 

31. Japan vs England — Thu 20 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (SBS Radio 3)

 

32. Scotland vs Argentina— Thu 20 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (SBS Radio 4)

 

34. Cameroon vs New Zealand — Fri 21 Jun KO 02:00 AEST.
French (SBS Radio 2), English (SBS Radio 3)

 

33. Netherlands vs Canada — Fri 21 Jun KO 02:00 AEST.
Dutch (SBS Radio 1), English (SBS Radio 4)

 

35. Sweden vs USA — Fri 21 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (SBS Radio 3)

 

36. Thailand vs Chile — Fri 21 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (SBS Radio 4)

 

38. 1B vs 3ACD — Sun 23 Jun KO 01:30 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

37. 2A vs 2C — Sun 23 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

39. 1D vs 3BEF — Mon 24 Jun KO 01:30 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

40. 1A vs 3CDE — Mon 24 Jun KO 05:30 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

41. 2B vs 1F — Tue 25 Jun KO 02:00 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

42. 2F vs 2E — Tue 25 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

43. 1C vs 3ABF — Wed 26 Jun KO 02:00 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

44. 1E vs 2D — Wed 26 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

45. W37 vs W39 — Fri 28 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

46. W40 vs W41— Sat 29 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

47. W43 vs W44 — Sat 29 Jun KO 23:00 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

48. W38 vs W42 — Sun 30 Jun KO 02:30 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

49. W45 vs W46 — Wed 3 Jul KO 05:00 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

50. W47 vs W48 — Thu 4 Jul KO 05:00 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

51. 3rd place — Sun 7 Jul KO 01:00 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

52. Final — Mon 8 Jul KO 01:00 AEST.
English (TBC)

 

 

Schedule is subject to change.